AWARDS  / SCHOLARSHIPS RECIPIENTS

ATOM Scholarships

2020    

Ian Ferris (Springfield College)

2019    

Kaitlyn McGuire

2018    

Gale McCall (Bridgewater)

2017    

Casey DiZinno (Springfield)

2016    

Lauren Holt (Springfield)

2015    

David Ballot (Merrimack)

2014    

Kathleen Frusicante (Springfield)

2013    

Ariel Zaleski

2012    

Philip Szlosek

2010    

Bridget Spooner

Charles Redmond, District 1

2020     

Sungwan Kim (Bridgewater State)

2019     

Gabrianna Matthews (Springfield)

2018    

Sarah Booker (Boston University)

2017    

Takaaki Kodani (Bridgewater)

2016              

Monique Marcelino, Springfield College

2015              

Sarah Hoder, Springfield College

2014              

Emma Gay, Boston University

2013              

Britt Belanger, Springfield College

Brian Fitzgerald Public Service

2020     

Senator Nick Collins

2019     

Lisa Ayles

2018     

Jamie Musler

ATOM iLead Scholarship

2018     

James Potter (Springfield)

2016              

Anna Appleton, Boston University

Collins / ATOM HS Grant

2019     

Cassandra Susi--Bishop Fenwick;

Sarah Wardlaw--Peabody Veterans

2017     

Nichole Gagnon--St. Mary's High School;

Anthony Wright--St. Jospeh's Preparatory HS

​2016              

Eric Trant, Watertown High School
Maria Hutsick, Medfield High School

2015  

Tonyo Hautala, Marlborough High School
Kevin Auffrey, Holyoke High School

Koko Kassabian Service Award

2020     

Sue Guyer

2017     

Ron O'Neil

2016     

Kevin Cummings

2015     

Nairi Melkonian

2014     

Dr. Jon Liu

2013     

Jamie Musler

2009     

Jeff Stone

2008     

Children's Hospital-Div Sports Medicine

2007     

Collins Sports Medicine

1997     

William "Doc" Samko

1996     

Dr. Arthur Pappas

1993     

Paul Grace

1992     

Dr. Robert Leach

1991     

Dr. Lyle Micheli

ATOM ATC of the Year

2020     

Bob Colandreo

2019     

Yoshi Ando

2018     

Nic Benitez and Jordan Knight

2017     

NE Patriot AT Staff: Jim Whalen, Joe Van Allen,

Daryl Nelson, Michael Akinbola

2016    

Laura Darby McNally

2014     

Mark Laursen

2013     

Thomas Cronan

2009     

Northeastern ATEP faculty, staff and students

2008     

Sara Brown

2006     

Richard Burr

2005     

James Rowe, Jr.;Christopher Correnti;

Chang-Ho Lee

2003     

Frank Mastrangelo; Joseph Scott

2002     

Patricia Hickey; William McAndrew

2000     

Maria Hutsick

1997     

Patricia Hickey

1996     

Randy Shrout

1994     

Brian FitzGerald

1992     

Jeff Stone

1991     

Jack Baynes

  • White Facebook Icon
  • envelope white
  • White Twitter Icon

Athletic Trainers
of Massachusetts

PO Box 149 

Weymouth MA 02188

 



Proudly created by SharriHJackson.com